Updated June 2015

This following document sets forth the Privacy Policy for the UVeto Australia website, www.uveto.com.

UVeto Australia is committed to providing you with the best possible customer service experience. UVeto Australia is bound by the Privacy Act 1988 (Crh), which sets out a number of principles concerning the privacy of individuals.

Collection of your personal information

There are many aspects of the www.uveto.com site which can be viewed without providing personal information, however, for access to further UVeto Australia customer support features you may be required to submit personally identifiable information. This includes enquiries that are received through our online contact form.

Sharing of your personal information

We are committed to protecting the privacy of the personal information you may provide to us by ensuring your e-mail address and any other personal information about you will only be disclosed to relevant UVeto Australia staff and external contractors and used for the purpose of responding to a request or to carry out instructions. UVeto Australia takes reasonable steps to ensure that any external contractors we use are bound by confidentiality and privacy obligations in relation to the protection of your personal information.

Use of your personal information

For each visitor to reach the www.uveto.com site, we expressively collect the following non-personally identifiable information, including but not limited to browser type, version and language, operating system, pages viewed while browsing the www.uveto.com site, page access times and referring website address. This collected information is used solely internally for the purpose of gauging visitor traffic, trends and delivering personalized content to you while you are at the www.uveto.com site.

Changes to this Privacy Policy

UVeto Australia reserves the right to make amendments to this Privacy Policy at any time. If you have objections to the Privacy Policy, you should not access or use the www.uveto.com site.

Contacting us

UVeto Australia welcomes your comments regarding this Privacy Policy. If you have any questions about this Privacy Policy and would like further information, please contact us by any of the following means below.

Call: (08) 9295 0624

Post: Attn: Privacy Policy,
VISIONSafe,
P.O Box 99,
Mundaring, WA 6073,
AUSTRALIA

E-mail: [email protected]

adminPrivacy Policy